Get A Quick Quote

Email:

Email:
Intel Core Ultra 7 155U, 12 cores and 14 threads; 16GB DDR5 256GB M.2 SSD; 13.3 inch IPS, 1920 × 1080; G+G capacitive, ten-point touch; Windows 11 Pro
Use an appropriately certified configuration for Windows work orders, large equipment records, engineering documents and diagnostic applications in refineries or chemical-processing facilities.
Battery: Removable 8300mAh smart battery (see battery section for certified procedure)

Reply Within 24hours for almost message!
RUGGEDMASTER W30UPro-EX Explosion-Proof Tablets supports wholesale and bulk order enquiries. Compare the standard specifications and optional modules for the configuration required by your project.
When the field job involves CAD drawings, engineering software or diagnostic suites that choke an entry-level CPU, the W30UPro-EX is the one. A Core Ultra 7 155U — 12 cores, 14 threads and an integrated NPU — gives it substantially more compute headroom than our N-series hazardous-area tablets, and the 13.3-inch screen means reviewing a P&ID outdoors without pinching and scrolling. Certified for Zone 1 gas and Zone 21 dust, with a coal-mining build (MA/KA) and an ATEX version for EU projects.
Need something lighter or one-handed? The W10N-EX (10.1", N5100) and W65G-EX (6.5" handheld) cover the smaller jobs.
Petrochemical Engineering and Inspection
Use an appropriately certified configuration for Windows work orders, large equipment records, engineering documents and diagnostic applications in refineries or chemical-processing facilities.
Equipment Diagnostics and PLC Service
Gigabit Ethernet, serial options, HDMI and USB support equipment interfaces and diagnostic tools. Serial and Ethernet connections into classified-area equipment follow the site's connection procedure — bring us the PLC vendor and port list and we'll confirm what the certified configuration permits.
Validated On-Device AI Inference
The integrated NPU can support compatible inference models for anomaly detection, classification or vision-related workflows after the application, model, input source and thermal performance are validated on the production tablet.
Mining and Mine-Site Windows Workflows
Ex ib I Mb configuration with MA/KA is positioned for qualified Chinese mining projects. Verify document numbers, mine type and complete hardware configuration before procurement.
Large Drawings, Dashboards and GIS Records
The 13.3-inch display provides more workspace than 10.1-inch or handheld devices for technical drawings, dashboards and map-based records. Select the 1000 cd/m² option for strong outdoor readability and validate the 4K option for scaling and power use.
Multi-Shift Fleet Operation
The dual-battery design can reduce application interruption when main batteries are exchanged through an approved safe-area workflow. Establish spare-battery, charging, inspection and replacement procedures for fleet deployment.
Ex ib ⅡC T4 Gb
Ex ib I Mb
ATEX II 2GD Ex ib IIC T5 Gb
Ex ib IIIC T95°C Db No. 6G250731.SCIQT32
Why Choose W30UPro-EX?
Choose W30UPro-EX when the project needs a large Windows workspace, materially more compute headroom than N-series devices, NPU capability, expandable memory/storage, full industrial I/O and controlled dual-battery continuity. It is the strongest fit in this group for engineering documents, multi-window diagnostics and validated local inference.
W30UPro-EX vs W18Y-EX i7
Choose W30UPro-EX for the larger 13.3-inch display, newer Core Ultra architecture, integrated NPU, greater expansion potential, full I/O and dual-battery design. Choose W18Y-EX i7 when a smaller 10.1-inch, 20mm Windows tablet is easier to carry and its Core i7-10510Y performance is sufficient.
W30UPro-EX vs W10N-EX N5100
Choose W30UPro-EX for heavier Windows workloads, larger documents, NPU-compatible applications and expandable memory/storage. Choose W10N-EX when light Windows software, built-in PLC/serial service and acquisition cost are the priorities.
W30UPro-EX vs W65G-EX Handheld
Choose W30UPro-EX for large-screen engineering and diagnostic work. Choose W65G-EX when portability, one-hand use and barcode-led inspection in confined routes matter more than performance, display area and extensive I/O.
W30UPro-EX vs an Android Explosion-Proof Tablet
Choose W30UPro-EX when the workflow requires Windows/x86 software, larger technical documents, full industrial ports or a compatible NPU-enabled application. Choose an Android model when the project uses Android apps, camera-led data capture, simpler mobile workflows or a different battery and device-management strategy.
When Is W30UPro-EX Not the Right Choice?
Do not select W30UPro-EX for one-hand handheld work, an unspecified certificate package, Zone 0/20 based on the Gb/Db markings, guaranteed AI performance without benchmarking, battery replacement inside a hazardous atmosphere, or workstation/GPU workloads beyond the validated thermal envelope. Resolve display, memory/storage and certificate BOMs before final ordering.
1. Which explosion-protection configurations are available for W30UPro-EX?
Three routes: Ex ib IIC T4 Gb for petrochemical gas, Ex ib I Mb with MA/KA for Chinese mining, and ATEX II 2GD (Ex ib IIC T5 Gb gas / Ex ib IIIC T95°C Db dust) for EU projects. One unit, one route — see Q2.
2. Does every W30UPro-EX unit carry petrochemical, MA/KA and ATEX approvals together?
No single unit carries all three. Each production build is certified under one route — petrochemical, mining or ATEX — and the nameplate on your unit shows exactly which one. The quotation ties the certificate number to your serial configuration before you pay.
3. Can W30UPro-EX be used in Zone 1 gas areas?
Yes — EPL Gb is the Zone 1 (and Zone 2) protection level. Match the certificate's gas group, temperature class and ambient range to your site classification before ordering.
4. Can W30UPro-EX be used in Zone 21 combustible-dust areas?
Yes — EPL Db covers Zone 21/22. Confirm the IIIC dust group, the T95°C surface-temperature marking and the ambient range on the supplied certificate. Confirm the IIIC dust group, T95°C maximum surface-temperature marking, ambient range, enclosure and complete certificate.
5. Is W30UPro-EX suitable for coal mining or other mines?
Yes — order the Ex ib I Mb configuration, which carries the MA/KA mining documents. Verify the document numbers, validity, mine type, model, batteries, radios and optional modules with the project authority before the unit goes underground.
6. Is W30UPro-EX suitable for Zone 0 or Zone 20?
No Zone 0 or Zone 20 claim should be made from Gb and Db markings. Those areas normally require a higher Equipment Protection Level. Request a separate compliance review when Zone 0 or Zone 20 is required.
7. Is IP65 the same as explosion-proof certification?
No. IP65 addresses dust and water-jet ingress under defined conditions.
8. What processor does W30UPro-EX use?
Intel Core Ultra 7 155U with 12 cores, 14 threads and maximum turbo frequency up to 4.8GHz. It runs at a 15W base power with up to 57W turbo power, and includes the integrated Intel AI Boost NPU.
9. Does the NPU automatically accelerate all AI inspection software?
No. NPU use depends on the application, framework, model format and supported operators.
10. What workloads are appropriate for W30UPro-EX?
It is positioned for multi-window Windows applications, equipment diagnostics, larger engineering documents, databases and compatible local inference. It is not automatically equivalent to a desktop workstation or dedicated-GPU system; benchmark the actual workload.
11. What memory and storage configurations are available?
16GB DDR5 and a 256GB M.2 SSD, with expansion up to 48GB and 2TB.
12. Which display should a buyer select?
13.3-inch 1920 × 1080 panel at 400 cd/m², with 1000 cd/m² and 4K options.
13. Can the main battery be hot-swapped inside a hazardous area?
The 8300 mAh main battery is hot-swappable: the 300 mAh backup cell keeps the tablet running during the swap, so there's no reboot and no lost work. Like any certified device, battery replacement takes place outside the hazardous area unless the certificate explicitly states otherwise — the swap takes ten seconds at the dock or in the truck. Standard endurance is ≥6 hours per main battery.
14. Which industrial interfaces are built in?
Gigabit RJ45, DB9 RS232, HDMI, USB Type-C, three USB-A ports, POGO and three reserved aviation-connector positions.
15. Are Wi-Fi 6E, 4G and 5G available?
Wi-Fi 6E and Bluetooth 5.3, 4G/5G are optional, but “global” coverage should not be assumed.
16. Which scanning, RFID and fingerprint options are available?
SE4107 2D scanner, NFC, ID-card reader, UHF RFID and three fingerprint-capture options; login fingerprint is standard.
If the software needs real CPU power and the site needs a certificate, this is the combination. Tell us the destination country, your Zone and gas/dust group (or your mine-safety authority), and the modules you need — we'll come back with the certified configuration and its certificate copy.
Processor: Intel Core Ultra 7 155U, 12 cores and 14 threads
System: Windows 11 Pro
Storage: 16GB DDR5 256GB M.2 SSD

Display: 13.3 inch IPS, 1920 × 1080; G+G capacitive, ten-point touch

Network: Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3
Navigation positioning: GPS,Galileo,GLONASS

Battery: Removable 8300mAh smart battery (see battery section for certified procedure)

| Processor | Intel Core Ultra 7 155U, 12 cores and 14 threads |
|---|---|
| System | Windows 11 Pro |
| Storage | 16GB DDR5 256GB M.2 SSD |
| Display | 13.3 inch IPS, 1920 × 1080; G+G capacitive, ten-point touch |
| Optional Modules | SE4107 2D scanner, NFC 13.56MHz, ID-card reader, UHF RFID 2m/5m and fingerprint capture |
| Network | Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3 |
| Battery | Removable 8300mAh smart battery (see battery section for certified procedure) |
| Drop Claim | 1.22m, based on listed MIL-STD-810H test methods |
| Navigation positioning | GPS,Galileo,GLONASS |
| Petrochemical Marking | Ex ib IIC T4 Gb |
| Mining Configuration | Ex ib I Mb with MA/KA |
| ATEX Configuration | II 2GD; Ex ib IIC T5 Gb / Ex ib IIIC T95°C Db |
| Card slot | TF card up to 1TB |
| Protection | IP65, -20°C~60°C |
| Product Type | 13.3-inch high-compute explosion-proof rugged Windows tablet |
| Charging Accessory | Optional external battery charging dock |
| Configuration Package | Marking / Document | Intended Project Type | Critical Limitation |
| Petrochemical gas | Ex ib IIC T4 Gb | Qualified gas/vapour projects rated for Zone 1/2 (EPL Gb) | Confirm certificate number, standards, ambient range, battery and exact product label |
| Mining | Ex ib I Mb with MA/KA | Qualified coal-mining or mining projects requiring applicable Chinese safety documents | Verify both document numbers, mine type, model suffix, battery and modules; do not treat as ATEX coverage |
| ATEX gas | II 2GD; Ex ib IIC T5 Gb | Category 2 gas projects in the EU when the supplied ATEX certificate applies | Confirm certificate, issuing/notified-body role, standards and production conformity |
| ATEX dust | II 2GD; Ex ib IIIC T95°C Db | Category 2 combustible-dust projects in the EU when the supplied certificate applies | Confirm maximum surface temperature, ambient range, enclosure and complete label |
For bulk orders, specify the model, required operating system, memory and storage configuration, and any optional communication or data-capture modules. Optional features are configuration dependent. Use the Specs tab to check the full interface, power and environmental requirements.
Browse related explosion-proof tablets from RuggedMaster for your product comparison.
| Processor | Intel Core Ultra 7 155U, 12 cores and 14 threads |
|---|---|
| System | Windows 11 Pro |
| Storage | 16GB DDR5 256GB M.2 SSD |
| Display | 13.3 inch IPS, 1920 × 1080; G+G capacitive, ten-point touch |
| Optional Modules | SE4107 2D scanner, NFC 13.56MHz, ID-card reader, UHF RFID 2m/5m and fingerprint capture |
| Network | Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3 |
| Battery | Removable 8300mAh smart battery (see battery section for certified procedure) |
| Drop Claim | 1.22m, based on listed MIL-STD-810H test methods |
| Navigation positioning | GPS,Galileo,GLONASS |
| Petrochemical Marking | Ex ib IIC T4 Gb |
| Mining Configuration | Ex ib I Mb with MA/KA |
| ATEX Configuration | II 2GD; Ex ib IIC T5 Gb / Ex ib IIIC T95°C Db |
| Card slot | TF card up to 1TB |
| Protection | IP65, -20°C~60°C |
| Product Type | 13.3-inch high-compute explosion-proof rugged Windows tablet |
| Charging Accessory | Optional external battery charging dock |
| Configuration Package | Marking / Document | Intended Project Type | Critical Limitation |
| Petrochemical gas | Ex ib IIC T4 Gb | Qualified gas/vapour projects rated for Zone 1/2 (EPL Gb) | Confirm certificate number, standards, ambient range, battery and exact product label |
| Mining | Ex ib I Mb with MA/KA | Qualified coal-mining or mining projects requiring applicable Chinese safety documents | Verify both document numbers, mine type, model suffix, battery and modules; do not treat as ATEX coverage |
| ATEX gas | II 2GD; Ex ib IIC T5 Gb | Category 2 gas projects in the EU when the supplied ATEX certificate applies | Confirm certificate, issuing/notified-body role, standards and production conformity |
| ATEX dust | II 2GD; Ex ib IIIC T95°C Db | Category 2 combustible-dust projects in the EU when the supplied certificate applies | Confirm maximum surface temperature, ambient range, enclosure and complete label |
view more >

Just Email Us :
Email : sales@ruggedmaster.com
Address: 4th Floor, A3 Building Yinlong Industry Base, Longdong Community, Longgang District,Shenzhen
Between 9:00 am-6: 00 pm from Monday to Friday Beijing time
We will reply you witin 12hours.
No, direct online purchase is not acceptable now as we want to give our partner more profits at their side
Yes,we can send it to your directly,please just email us and get our latest quotation directly.
Yes,You can email us and we will send you our latest products catalogs to you
Yes,We accept OEM service. We have our own factory and excellent RD team, OEM is a part of our business, in addition, we offer ODM service, we would love to make good ideas happen.
Takes about 30 days for 500pcs OEM order after sample confirmed.
Hello, no, we do not supply any refurbished or reconditioned devices or produucts, if you are interested in our night vision products, you can send your dealer or distributor request information
no, we do not supply the military because our products do not meet military standards and are intended only for civil purposes such as hunting, security, monitoring and other civil fields.
For the civil interest, the customers can send the dealer or distributor request information